Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

         

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Tournament Results

University of Maryland - College Park Results

Catherine

TEAM SWEEPSTAKES

  • 1st: Randolph-Macon College
  • 2nd: Florida College
  • 3rd: Shepherd University
  • 4th: Lord Fairfax Community College
  • 5th: Bloomsburg University
  • 6th: Davis and Elkins College

FORENSIC EVENT WINNERS

  • Poetry: Josh Smelser - Florida College
  • Prose: Josh Smelser - Florida College
  • Single Dramatic Interpretation: Jenny West - Florida College
  • Duo Interpretation: Smelser/Thompson - Florida College
  • Declamation: Emily Durando - Randolph-Macon College
  • Informative Speaking: Brooke Poling - Shepherd University
  • Persuasive Speaking: Cody Jones - Lord Fairfax Community College
  • After Dinner Speaking: Derek Dittmar - Randolph-Macon College
  • Communication Analysis: Jessica Fort - Shepherd University
  • Extemporaneous Speaking: Austin Miller - Florida College
  • Impromptu Speaking: Derek Dittmar - Randolph-Macon College

PARLIAMENTARY DEBATE - TEAMS

  •  1st Place Team: Austin Miller and Jordan Meirose - Florida College
  • 2nd Place Team: Delaney Hellman and Nora Scheuch - Bloomsburg University
  • 3rd Place Team: Abby Stocker and Rebekah Mickahail - Lord Fairfax Community College
  • 4th Place Team (tie): Hunter Cutlip and Zachary Hess - Shepherd University
  • 4th Place Team (tie): Derek Dittmar and Emily Durando - Randolph-Macon College
  • 6th Place Team: Brianne Habut and Sean Gordon - Randolph-Macon College

PARLIAMENTARY DEBATE - INDIVIDUAL SPEAKER AWARDS

  • 1st: Delaney Hellman - Bloomsburg University
  • 2nd: Jordan Meirose - Florida College
  • 3rd: Austin Miller - Florida College
  • 4th: Derek Dittmar - Randolph-Macon College
  • 5th: Sean Gordon - Randolph-Macon College
  • 6th: Sunny Moore - Lord Fairfax Community College

LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE

  • 1st: Zachary Hess - Shepherd University
  • 2nd: Taylor Evelyn - Randolph-Macon College
  • 3rd: Hunter Cutlip - Shepherd University
  • 4th: Stephanie Clute - Randolph-Macon College

CFA Winter Tournament 2015 - Montreal

Catherine

Team Sweepstakes

  • 1st: Randolph-Macon College
  • 2nd: Brooklyn College
  • 3rd: Bloomsburg University
  • 4th: Lord Fairfax Community College
  • 5th: Wilkes University
  • 6th: University of Richmond

Forensic Event Winners

  • Poetry: Stephanie Kaminski - Bloomsburg University
  • Prose: Colt Scott - Lord Fairfax Community College
  • Single Dramatic Interpretation: Sunny Moore - Lord Fairfax Community College
  • Duo Interpretation: John/Gupta - Brooklyn College
  • Declamation: Sunny Moore - Lord Fairfax Community College
  • Informative Speaking: Colt Scott - Lord Fairfax Community College
  • Persuasive Speaking: Amber Dietrich - Wilkes University
  • After Dinner Speaking: Derek Dittmar - Randolph-Macon College
  • Communication Analysis: Mikhaila Calice - Randolph-Macon College
  • Extemporaneous Speaking: Cyril Abraham - Brooklyn College
  • Impromptu Speaking: Mikhaila Calice - Randolph-Macon College

Parliamentary Debate - Teams

  •  1st Place Team: Jamie Ramsey and Kristian Spencer - Randolph-Macon College
  • 2nd Place Team: Cyril Abraham and Vishnu Tiwari - Brooklyn College
  • 3rd Place Team: Rebecca Liskiewicz and Derek Dittmar - Randolph-Macon College
  • 4th Place Team: Mikhaila Calice and P.J. Dominiski - Randolph-Macon College
  • 5th Place Team: Delaney Hellman and Abbey Porambo - Bloomsburg University
  • 6th Place Team: John Riggs and Andrea Groves - Lord Fairfax Community College

Parliamentary Debate - Individual Speaker Awards

  • 1st: Vishnu Tiwari - Brooklyn College
  • 2nd: P.J. Dominiski - Randolph-Macon College
  • 3rd: Kristian Spencer - Randolph-Macon College
  • 4th: Abraham Freet - Bloomsburg University
  • 5th: Cyril Abraham - Brooklyn College
  • 6th: Stephanie Kaminski - Bloomsburg University

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

  • 1st: George Katsiotis
  • 2nd: Taylor Evelyn
  • 2nd: Matt Stanek

Lord Fairfax Community College Holiday Tournament - 2014

Catherine

Team Sweepstakes

  • 1st: Lord Fairfax Community College
  • 2nd: Florida College
  • 3rd: Randolph-Macon College
  • 4th: Bloomsburg University
  • 5th: University of North Carolina - Charlotte

 

Forensic Event Winners

  • Poetry: Stephanie Kaminski - Bloomsburg University
  • Prose: Zack Almquist - Lord Fairfax Community College
  • Single Dramatic Interpretation: Zack Almquist - Lord Fairfax Community College
  • Duo Interpretation: Daniel/Spencer - Randolph-Macon College
  • Declamation: Tony Salazar - Lord Fairfax Community College
  • Informative Speaking: Austin Miller - Florida College
  • Persuasive Speaking: Stephanie Kaminiski - Bloomsburg University
  • After Dinner Speaking: Jesse Bingham - Florida College
  • Communication Analysis: Dalaney Hellman - Bloomsburg University
  • Extemporaneous Speaking: Mikhaila Calice - Randolph-Macon College
  • Impromptu Speaking: Mikhaila Calice - Randolph-Macon College

Parliamentary Debate - Teams

  •  1st Place Team: Anthony and Thompson - Davis and Elkins
  • 2nd Place Team: Alvarado and Goss - Bloomsburg University
  • 3rd Place Team: Mierose and Miller - Florida College
  • 4th Place Team: Smith and Freesmeyer - Florida College
  • 5th Place Team: Bingham and Bingham - Florida College
  • 6th Place Team: Spencer and Daniel - Randolph-Macon College

Parliamentary Debate - Individual Speaker Awards

  • 1st: Sugandh Gupta - University of Richmond
  • 2nd: Kristian Spencer - Randolph-Macon College
  • 3rd: Mikhaila Calice - Randolph-Macon College
  • 4th: Seth Thompson - Davis and Elkins
  • 5th: Nash Freesmeyer - Florida College
  • 6th: Stephanie Kaminiski - Bloomsburg University

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

  • 1st: Zachary Hess - Shepherd University
  • 2nd: Taylor Evelyn - Randolph-Macon College
  • 3rd: Jamin Branch - Shepherd University

Morgan State University - 2014

Catherine

Team Sweepstakes

  • 1st: Randolph-Macon College
  • 2nd: Lord Fairfax Community College
  • 3rd: Brooklyn College
  • 4th: Bloomsburg University
  • 5th: Coppin State University
  • 6th: University of Maryland

Forensic Event Winners

  • Poetry: Morgan Lloyd - Coppin State University
  • Prose: Colt Scott - Lord Fairfax Community College
  • Single Dramatic Interpretation: Natalie Clark - Randolph-Macon College
  • Duo Interpretation: Williams/Crawford - Coppin State University
  • Declamation: Tony Salazar - Lord Fairfax Community College
  • Informative Speaking: Kevin Chiang - University of Maryland
  • Persuasive Speaking: Bobby Lindsey - University of Maryland
  • After Dinner Speaking: Kelsey Owens - Lord Fairfax Community College
  • Communication Analysis: Derek Dittmar - Randolph-Macon College
  • Extemporaneous Speaking: Abraham Freet - Bloomsburg University
  • Impromptu Speaking: Derek Dittmar - Randolph-Macon College

Parliamentary Debate - Teams

  •  1st Place Team: Derek Dittmar and Emily Durando - Randolph-Macon College
  • 2nd Place Team: Cyril Abraham and Vishnu Tiwari - Brooklyn College
  • 3rd Place Team: Shelley Jain and Zaki Azam - Brooklyn College
  • 4th Place Team: Abraham Freet and Arrista Voorhees - Bloomsburg University
  • 5th Place Team: Rebecca Liskiewicz and Natalie Clark - Randolph-Macon College
  • 6th Place Team: Stephanie Kaminski and Jayleen Alvarado - Bloomsburg University

Parliamentary Debate - Individual Speaker Awards

  • 1st: Shelley Jain - Brooklyn College
  • 2nd: Derek Dittmar - Randolph-Macon College
  • 3rd: Kristian Spencer - Randolph-Macon College
  • 4th: Abraham Freet - Bloomsburg University
  • 5th: James Thomas - Brooklyn College
  • 6th: Natalie Clark - Randolph-Macon College

Fayetteville State University Tournament Results - 2014

Catherine

Team Sweepstakes

  • 1st: Florida College
  • 2nd: Randolph-Macon College
  • 3rd: Bloomsburg University
  • 4th: Lord Fairfax Community College
  • 5th: University of North Carolina - Charlotte
  • 6th: Furman University

Forensic Event Winners

  • Poetry: Kelsey Owens - Lord Fairfax Community College
  • Prose: Colt Scott - Lord Fairfax Community College
  • Single Dramatic Interpretation: Sunny Moore - Lord Fairfax Community College
  • Duo Interpretation: Morgan Bingham, Jesse Bingham - Florida College
  • Declamation: Colt Scott - Florida College
  • Informative Speaking: Rebekah Pennington - Lord Fairfax Community College
  • Persuasive Speaking: Austin Miller - Florida College
  • After Dinner Speaking: Delaney Hellman - Bloomsburg University
  • Communication Analysis: Mikhaila Calice - Randolph-Macon College
  • Extemporaneous Speaking: P.J. Dominiski - Randolph-Macon College
  • Impromptu Speaking: Mikhaila Calice - Randolph-Macon College

Parliamentary Debate - Teams

  •  1st Place Team: Nash Freesmeyer and James Smith - Florida College
  • 2nd Place Team: Morgan Bingham and Jesse Bingham - Florida College
  • 3rd Place Team: Jayde Barton and Stephanie Eckert - Florida College
  • 4th Place Team: Derek Dittmar and Emily Durando - Randolph-Macon College
  • 5th Place Team: Abbey Parambo and Delaney Hellman - Bloomsburg University
  • 6th Place Team: Stephanie Kaminski and Chanty Gayle - Bloomsburg University

Parliamentary Debate - Individual Speaker Awards

  • 1st: P.J. Dominiski - Randolph-Macon College
  • 2nd: Stephanie Kaminski - Bloomsburg University
  • 3rd: Andrew Jonas - Florida College
  • 4th: Mikhaila Calice - Randolph-Macon College
  • 5th: Delaney Hellman - Bloomsburg University
  • 6th: Nash Freesmeyer - Florida College