Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

         

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Tournament Results

Year-Long Results

Catherine

WELCH-STRINE TROPHY

  • 1st: Randolph-Macon College

  • 2nd: Florida College

  • 3rd: Bloomsburg University

  • 4th: Shepherd University

  • 5th: Liberty University

  • 6th: Lord Fairfax Community College

FORENSIC EVENT YEAR-LONG WINNERS

  • Extemporaneous Speaking: Sean Gordon, Randolph-Macon College

  • Prose: Amy Bitar, Bloomsburg University

  • After Dinner Speaking: Allison Robbins, Bloomsburg University

  • Declamation: Caroline Kouneski, Randolph-Macon College

  • Impromptu Speaking: Sean Gordon, Randolph-Macon College

  • Duo Interpretation: Chelsey Fix, University of Lynchburg

  • Informative Speaking: Peter Lundrigan, Liberty University

  • Communication Analysis (tie): Mikah Slatter, Florida College

  • Communication Analysis (tie): Caroline Kouneski, Randolph-Macon College

  • Persuasive Speaking (tie): Amanda Baumgartner, Randolph-Macon College

  • Persuasive Speaking (tie): Sean Gordon, Randolph-Macon College

  • Single Dramatic Interpretation (tie): Alix Ireland, Lord Fairfax Community College

  • Single Dramatic Interpretation (tie): Amanda Baumgartner, Randolph-Macon College

  • Poetry: Ben Haines, Lord Fairfax Community College

PARLIAMENTARY DEBATE - INDIVIDUAL SPEAKER

  • 1st Place: Caroline Kouneski, Randolph-Macon College

  • 2nd Place (tie): Noah Roux, Bloomsburg University

  • 2nd Place (tie): Thomas Weber, Bloomsburg University

  • 3rd Place: Sean Gordon, Randolph-Macon College

  • 4th Place (tie): Amy Bitar, Bloomsburg University

  • 4th Place (tie): Tarah Kelley, Bloomsburg University

  • 4th Place (tie): Christopher Rein, University of Richmond

  • 5th Place: Mikah Slatter, Florida College

  • 6th Place: Kay Dervishi, University of Richmond

BARBARA F. SIMS AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE

  • 1st Place: Miranda Jones - Shepherd University

  • 2nd Place: Madison Ronevich - Shepherd University

  • 3rd Place: Melissa Pritchard - Randolph-Macon College

  • 4th Place: Spencer VanHoose - Shepherd University

  • 5th Place (tie): Julian Scott - University of Richmond

  • 5th Place (tie): Brianna Tsitsara - Randolph-Macon College

  • 6th Place: Sommer Jordan - Randolph-Macon College

JOHN MINGUS PAN-INTERP AWARD

  • 1st Place: Amanda Baumgartner, Randolph-Macon College

  • 2nd Place: Amy Bitar, Bloomsburg University

  • 3rd Place: Jason Mallo, Florida College

  • 4th Place: Chelsey Fix, University of Lynchburg

  • 5th Place: Bridget Maas, Randolph-Macon College

  • 6th Place: Justin Cummings, University of Lynchburg