Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

         

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Tournament Results

CFA Southern Excursion - Gaston Day School

Catherine

Florida+College.jpg

TEAM SWEEPSTAKES

  • 1st: Randolph-Macon College

  • 2nd: Florida College

  • 3rd: Liberty University

  • 4th: University of Lynchburg

  • 5th: Hampton University

  • 6th: Lord Fairfax Community College

FORENSIC EVENT WINNERS

  • Extemporaneous Speaking: Sean Gordon, Randolph-Macon College

  • Prose: Brianna Ciuffo: Randolph-Macon College

  • After Dinner Speaking: Chelsey Fix, University of Lynchburg

  • Declamation: Emily King, Florida College

  • Impromptu Speaking: Matthew DeLancey, Randolph-Macon College

  • Duo Interpretation: Cummings/Fix, University of Lynchburg

  • Informative Speaking: Peter Lundrigan, Liberty University

  • Communication Analysis: Casey Dossat, Randolph-Macon College

  • Persuasive Speaking: Justin Cummings, University of Lynchburg

  • Single Dramatic Interpretation: Jack Borchers, Florida College

  • Poetry: Amber Lambie, Liberty University

PARLIAMENTARY DEBATE - TEAMS

  • 1st Place Team: Lundrigan/Goodwin - Liberty University

  • 2nd Place Team: Gordon/Kouneski - Randolph-Macon College

  • 3rd Place Team: Jones/Bowens - Hampton University 

  • 4th Place Team: Cummings/Fix - University of Lynchburg

  • 5th Place Team: LeFort/Borchers - Florida College

  • 6th Place Team: Buckner/Johnson - Hampton University

PARLIAMENTARY DEBATE - INDIVIDUAL SPEAKER

  • 1st Place: Sean Gordon, Randolph-Macon College

  • 2nd Place: Justin Cummings, University of Lynchburg

  • 3rd Place: Barry Jones, Hampton University

  • 4th Place: William LeFort, Florida College

  • 5th Place: Caroline Kouneski, Randolph-Macon College

  • 6th Place: Hailey Jones, Florida College

LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE

  • 1st Place: Melissa Pritchard - Randolph-Macon College

  • 2nd Place: Chebet Buckner - Hampton University

  • 3rd Place: Barry Jones - Hampton University

  • 4th Place: Melissa Craemer - Lenoir-Rhyne University

  • 5th Place: Sommer Jordan - Randolph-Macon College

  • 6th Place: Zach Wessel - Florida College