Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

         

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Tournament Results

Randolph-Macon College Invitational Tournament Results

Catherine

TEAM SWEEPSTAKES

  • 1st: Randolph-Macon College

  • 2nd: Florida College

  • 3rd: Bloomsburg University

  • 4th: Shepherd University

  • 5th: University of Lynchburg

  • 6th (tie): Lord Fairfax Community College

  • 6th (tie): University of Richmond

FORENSIC EVENT WINNERS

  • Extemporaneous Speaking: Sean Gordon, Randolph-Macon College

  • Prose: Kelsey Greene, Shepherd University

  • After Dinner Speaking: Kelsey Green, Shepherd University

  • Declamation: Chelsey Fix, University of Lynchburg

  • Impromptu Speaking: Sean Gordon, Randolph-Macon College

  • Duo Interpretation: Fix/Cummings, University of Lynchburg

  • Informative Speaking: Emily Reilly, Randolph-Macon College

  • Communication Analysis: Mikah Slatter, Florida College

  • Persuasive Speaking: Sean Gordon, Randolph-Macon College

  • Single Dramatic Interpretation: Alix Ireland, Lord Fairfax Community College

  • Poetry: Ben Haines, Lord Fairfax Community College

PARLIAMENTARY DEBATE - TEAMS

  • 1st Place Team: Maas/Ciuffo - Randolph-Macon College

  • 2nd Place Team: Wessel/Slatter - Florida College

  • 3rd Place Team: Kouneski/Gordon - Randolph-Macon College 

  • 4th Place Team: Scott/Melkote - University of Richmond

  • 5th Place Team: Roux/Weber - Bloomsburg University

  • 6th Place Team: Rein/Mehta -University of Richmond

PARLIAMENTARY DEBATE - INDIVIDUAL SPEAKER

  • 1st Place: Meghna Melkote, University of Richmond

  • 2nd Place: Julian Scott, University of Richmond

  • 3rd Place: Sean Gordon, Randolph-Macon College

  • 4th Place (tie): Joseph Touey, Bloomsburg University

  • 4th Place (tie): Taylor Baker, Bloomsburg University

  • 6th Place (tie): Mikah Slatter, Florida College

  • 6th Place (tie): Zach Wessel, Florida College

LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE

  • 1st Place: Miranda Jones - Shepherd University

  • 2nd Place: Melissa Pritchard - Randolph-Macon College

  • 3rd Place: Brianna Tsitsera - Randolph-Macon College

  • 4th Place: Thomas Weber - Bloomsburg University

  • 5th: Madison Ronevich - Shepherd University

  • 6th: Jacob Klepp-Egge - Shepherd University