Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

           

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Tournament Results

2018 CFA Year-long Winners!

Catherine

Florida College.jpg

Poetry

  • Winner: Ali Denny, Florida College
  • Runner-up: Ben Haines, Lord Fairfax Community College

Prose

  • Winner: Samuel Brown, Shepherd University
  • Runner-up: Bridget Maas, Randolph-Macon College

Single Dramatic Interpretation

  • Winner: Ali Denny, Florida College
  • Runner-up: Casey Feezle, Shepherd University

Dramatic Duo

  • Winner: Karalynn Thomas, Randolph-Macon College
  • Runner-up: Chelsey Fix, Lynchburg College

Declamation

  • Winner: Chelsey Fix, Lynchburg College
  • Runner-up: Ben Haines, Lord Fairfax Community College

Mingus Pan-Interpretation Award

  • Winner: Ali Denny, Florida College
  • Runner-up: Chelsey Fix, Lynchburg College
Davis and Elkins.jpg

Informative

  • Winner: Casey Feezle, Shepherd University
  • Runner-up: Spencer Van Hoose, Shepherd University

Persuasive

  • Winner: Sean Gordon, Randolph-Macon College
  • Runner-up: Samuel Brown, Shepherd University

After Dinner

  • Winners (tie): Emily Coffman, Davis and Elkins College and Chelsey Fix, Lynchburg College
  • Runners-up (tie): Adelia Harrell, Florida College and Elliott Johnson, Florida College

Communication Analysis

  • Winners (tie): Samuel Brown, Shepherd University; Caroline Kouneski, Randolph-Macon College; and Katie Thompson, Florida College
  • Runner-up: Adelia Harrell, Florida College

Extemporaneous Speaking

  • Winner: Samuel Brown, Shepherd University
  • Runner-up: Mikah Slatter, Florida College

Impromptu Speaking

  • Winner: Emily Coffman, Davis and Elkins College
  • Runner-up: Sean Gordon, Randolph-Macon College
Bloomsburg.jpg

Sims Lincoln-Douglas Debate Award

  • Winner: Samuel Brown, Shepherd University
  • Runner-up: Melissa Pritchard, Randolph-Macon College

Parliamentary Debate

  • Winners: Sean Gordon and Caroline Kouneski, Randolph-Macon College
  • Runners-up: Samuel Brown and Casey Feezle, Shepherd University

Welch-Strine Trophy

  • Winner: Randolph-Macon College
  • 2nd Place: Shepherd University
  • 3rd Place: Florida College