Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

         

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Tournament Results

CFA Fall Tournament at Shepherd University

Catherine

Randolph-Macon Pic.jpg

TEAM SWEEPSTAKES

  • 1st: Florida College

  • 2nd: Randolph-Macon College

  • 3rd: Shepherd University

  • 4th: Bloomsburg University

  • 5th: Liberty University

  • 6th: Lord Fairfax Community College

Bloomsburg Pic.jpg

FORENSIC EVENT WINNERS

  • Extemporaneous Speaking: Matthew DeLancey, Randolph-Macon College

  • Prose: Rebekah Sharpe, Liberty University

  • After Dinner Speaking: Delia Harrell, Florida College

  • Declamation: Ben Haines, Lord Fairfax Community College

  • Impromptu Speaking: Jordan Jalil, Shepherd University

  • Duo Interpretation: Hester/Mallo- Florida College

  • Informative Speaking: Peter Lundrigan, Liberty University

  • Communication Analysis: Mikah Slatter, Florida College

  • Persuasive Speaking: Lily Mathes, Liberty University

  • Single Dramatic Interpretation: Jason Mallo, Florida College

  • Poetry: Rebekah Sharpe, Liberty University

Shepherd Pic.jpg

PARLIAMENTARY DEBATE - TEAMS

  • 1st Place Team: Roux/Weber - Bloomsburg University

  • 2nd Place Team: Edwards/Musgrove- Bloomsburg University

  • 3rd Place Team: Johnson/Wills - Liberty University 

  • 4th Place Team: Gordon/Kouneski - Randolph-Macon College

  • 5th Place Team: Hamilton/Lundrigan - Team “Floberty”

  • 6th Place Team: Phillips/Robbins - Bloomsburg University

PARLIAMENTARY DEBATE - INDIVIDUAL SPEAKER

  • 1st Place (tie): Sean Gordon - Randolph-Macon College

  • 1st Place (tie): Noah Roux - Bloomsburg University

  • 1st Place (tie): Peter Lundrigan - Liberty University

  • 4th Place: Sarah Johnson - Liberty University

  • 5th Place: Thomas Weber - Bloomsburg University

  • 6th Place (tie): Jordan Jalil - Shepherd University

  • 6th Place (tie): Caroline Kouneski - Randolph-Macon College

LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE

  • 1st: Miranda Jones - Shepherd University

  • 2nd: Madison Ronevich - Shepherd University

  • 3rd: Kristiana Carniavale - Shepherd University 

  • 4th: Noah Roux - Bloomsburg University

  • 5th: Andrew Kline - Bloomsburg University

  • 6th: Jacob Klepp-Egge - Shepherd University