Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

           

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Tournament Results

Year-Long Results Through Gaston Day School

Catherine

POETRY

  • 1st: Porambo, Bloomsburg        14
  • 2nd: Dittmar, R-MC            13
  • 2nd: Moore, LFCC            13
  • 3rd: Yoder, R-MC            9

PROSE

  • 1st: West, Florida            17
  • 2nd: Smelser, Florida            15
  • 3rd: Moore, LFCC            9
  • 4th: Hare, Liberty            7

DRAMATIC

  • 1st: Smelser, Florida            14
  • 1st: West, Florida            14
  • 2nd: Kiang, Brooklyn            10
  • 2nd: Moore, LFCC            10

DUO

  • 1st: Smelser, Florida            18
  • 1st: Thompson, Florida        18
  • 2nd: Dittmar, R-MC            12
  • 2nd: Durando, R-MC            12
  • 2nd: Hinkle, R-MC            12
  • 2nd: Shepard, R-MC            12

DECLAMATION

  • 1st: Smelser, Florida            18
  • 2nd: Durando, R-MC            15
  • 3rd: Moore, LFCC            12
  • 4th: Evelyn, R-MC            9

MINGUS PAN-INTERP AWARD

  • 1st: Smelser, Florida            69
  • 2nd: Durando, R-MC            43
  • 3rd: Moore, LFCC            38
  • 4th: West, Florida            38

INFORMATIVE

  • 1st: Poling, Shepherd        12
  • 2nd: Mathew, Brooklyn        11
  • 3rd: Meorose, Florida        11
  • 4th: Weltz, Florida            10

PERSUASIVE

  • 1st: Alvarado, Bloomsburg        17
  • 2nd: Jones, LFCC            13
  • 3rd: Gordon, R-MC            11
  • 3rd: Weltz, Florida            11

AFTER-DINNER

  • 1st: Dittmar, R-MC            17
  • 1st: Hellman, Bloomsburg        17
  • 2nd: Kouneski, R-MC            14
  • 3rd: Miller, Florida            8

COMMUNICATION ANALYSIS

  • 1st: Dittmar, R-MC            16
  • 2nd: Miller, Florida            15
  • 3rd: Fort, Shepherd            10
  • 3rd: Sink, Florida            10

EXTEMPORANEOUS

  • 1st: Dittmar, R-MC            16
  • 2nd: Miller, Florida            12
  • 3rd: Tiwari, Brooklyn        11
  • 3rd: Yeager, Florida            11

IMPROMPTU

  • 1st: Dittmar, R-MC            18
  • 2nd: Meirose, Florida        16
  • 3rd: Yeager, Florida            9
  • 4th: Smelser, Florida            5
  • 4th: Varma, Brooklyn        5

SIMS LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE AWARD

  • 1st: Evelyn, R-MC            17
  • 2nd: Yeager, Florida            16
  • 3rd: Hess, Shepherd            11
  • 4th: Gupta, Richmond        9

PARLIAMENTARY DEBATE

  • 1st: Meirose, Florida        32
  • 2nd: Miller, Florida            28
  • 3rd: Smelser, Florida            24
  • 4th: Dittmar, R-MC            20

WELCH-STRINE TROPHY

  • 1st: Florida College            628 (based on 202.5, 209.5, and 216)
  • 2nd: Randolph-Macon College    619 (based on 216, 224, and 179)
  • 3rd: Shepherd University        380.5
  • 4th: Brooklyn College        371.5