Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

           

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Tournament Results

Year-Long Standings, Through College of Charleston

Catherine

Poetry:

  • Porambo, Bloomsburg               14
  • Dittmar, R-MC                                 13 (tie for second)
  • Moore, LFCC                                   13 (tie for second)
  • Yoder, R-MC                                      9

Prose:

  • West, Florida                                   16
  • Smelser, Florida                              15
  • Durando, R-MC                                 8
  • Moore, LFCC                                      7

SDI:

  • West, Florida                                 11
  • Smelser, Florida                           10 (tie for second)
  • Kiang, Brooklyn                            10 (tie for second)
  • Shepard, R-MC                                 9

Duo:

  • Smelser, Florida                            17 (tie for first)
  • Thompson, Florida                          17 (tie for first)
  • Dittmar, R-MC                                   12 (tie for second)
  • Durando, R-MC                                 12 (tie for second)
  • Hinkle, R-MC                                      12 (tie for second)
  • Shepard, R-MC                              12 (tie for second)

Declamation:

  • Smelser, Florida                                17
  • Durando, R-MC                                 15
  • Moore, LFCC                                  8
  • Temoney, R-MC                             7

Mingus Pan-Interp Award:

  • Smelser, Florida                           65
  • Durando, R-MC                                 43
  • Moore, LFCC                                      36
  • West, Florida                                     32

Informative:

  • Matthew, Brooklyn                         11
  • Poling, Shepherd                             10 (tie for second)
  • Weltz, Florida                                   10 (tie for second)
  • Tiwari, Brooklyn                                8

Persuasive:

  • Alvarado, Bloomsburg               17
  • Jones, LFCC                                     13
  • Weltz, Florida                                   9 (tie for third)
  • Athonu, Brooklyn                            9 (tie for third)

After-Dinner Speaking:

  • Dittmar, R-MC                                   17 (tie for first)
  • Hellman, Bloomsburg                  17 (tie for first)
  • Kouneski, R-MC                                11
  • Miller, Florida                                 8

Communication Analysis:

  • Dittmar, R-MC                               15 (tie for first)
  • Miller, Florida                                    15 (tie for first)
  • Fort, Shepherd                                 10
  • Poling, Shepherd                             7

Extemporaneous:

  • Dittmar, R-MC                              16
  • Miller, Florida                                    12
  • Tiwari, Brooklyn                             11
  • Jain, Brooklyn                                 8 (tie for fourth)
  • Yeager, Florida                               8 (tie for fourth)

Impromptu:

  • Dittmar, R-MC                                18
  • Meirose, Florida                            15
  • Yeager, Florida                             6
  • Smelser, Florida                            5 (tie for fourth)
  • Varma, Brooklyn                           5 (tie for fourth)

Sims L-D Debate Award:

  • Evelyn, R-MC                                     15
  • Yeager, Florida                                 11 (tie for second)
  • Hess, Shepherd                             11 (tie for second)
  • Meirose, Florida                            10

Parliamentary Debate:

  • Miller, Florida                                    28
  • Meirose, Florida                               26
  • Dittmar, R-MC                               18
  • Hellman, Bloomsburg                   16

Welch-Strine Trophy:

  • Randolph-Macon College             604.5
  • Florida College                                  598
  • Brooklyn College                              371.5
  • Shepherd University                     310
  • Bloomsburg University                  307