Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

           

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Tournament Results

Morgan State Results

Catherine

Finals.jpg

TEAM SWEEPSTAKES

  • 1st: Florida College
  • 2nd: Randolph-Macon College
  • 3rd: Shepherd University
  • 4th: Brooklyn College
  • 5th: Bloomsburg University
  • 6th: Lord Fairfax Community College

FORENSIC EVENT WINNERS

  • Poetry: Derek Dittmar - Randolph-Macon College
  • Prose: Hannah Badley - Shepherd University
  • Single Dramatic Interpretation: Christopher Kiang - Brooklyn College
  • Duo Interpretation: Smelser/Thompson - Florida College
  • Declamation: Josh Smelser - Florida College
  • Informative Speaking: Joshua Mathew - Brooklyn College
  • Persuasive Speaking: Jayleen Alvarado - Bloomsburg University
  • After Dinner Speaking: Delaney Hellman - Bloomsburg University
  • Communication Analysis: Austin Miller - Florida College
  • Extemporaneous Speaking: Derek Dittmar - Randolph-Macon College
  • Impromptu Speaking: Jordan Meirose - Florida College

PARLIAMENTARY DEBATE - TEAMS

  •  1st Place Team: Graham Scott and Jamin Branch - Shepherd University
  • 2nd Place Team: Austin Miller and Jordan Meirose - Florida College
  • 3rd Place Team: Hunter Cutlip and Zachary Hess - Shepherd University
  • 4th Place Team: Quinn Kahsay and Lance Wines - Shepherd University
  • 5th Place Team: Ashlen Weltz and Josh Smelser - Florida College
  • 6th Place Team: Delaney Hellman and Abbey Porambo - Bloomsburg University

PARLIAMENTARY DEBATE - INDIVIDUAL SPEAKER AWARDS

  • 1st (tie): Austin Miller - Florida College 
  • 1st (tie): David Bennett - Shepherd University
  • 2nd: Brooke Poling - Shepherd University
  • 3rd: Jayleen Alvarado - Bloomsburg University
  • 4th: Vishnu Tiwari - Brooklyn College
  • 5th: Jamin Branch - Shepherd University

LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE

  • 1st: Jordan Meirose - Florida College
  • 2nd: Zachary Hess - Shepherd University
  • 3rd: Taylor Evelyn - Randolph-Macon College
  • 4th: Hunter Cutlip - Shepherd University

Preliminary Round Results