Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

           

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Tournament Results

Shippensburg Results

Catherine

TEAM SWEEPSTAKES

  • 1st: Florida College
  • 2nd: Randolph-Macon College
  • 3rd: Bloomsburg University
  • 4th: Lord Fairfax Community College
  • 5th: Davis & Elkins College
  • 6th: Liberty University

FORENSIC EVENT WINNERS

  • Poetry: Abbey Porambo - Bloomsburg University
  • Prose: Jenny West - Florida College
  • Single Dramatic Interpretation: Jayleen Alvarado - Bloomsburg University
  • Duo Interpretation: Shepard/Hinkle - Randolph-Macon College
  • Declamation: Josh Smelser - Florida College
  • Informative Speaking: Abbey Porambo - Bloomsburg University
  • Persuasive Speaking: Jayleen Alvarado - Bloomsburg University
  • After Dinner Speaking: Derek Dittmar - Randolph-Macon College
  • Communication Analysis: Austin Miller - Florida College
  • Extemporaneous Speaking: Austin Miller - Florida College
  • Impromptu Speaking: Sara Yeager - Florida College

PARLIAMENTARY DEBATE - TEAMS

  •  1st Place Team: Ashlen Weltz and Josh Smelser - Florida College
  • 2nd Place Team: Martin Yoder and Fidele Ntumba - Randolph-Macon College
  • 3rd Place Team: DeMoss Jones and Jayleen Alvarado - Bloomsburg University
  • 4th Place Team: Abby Stocker and Rebekah Mickahail - Lord Fairfax Community College
  • 5th Place Team: Andrew Carroll and Emily Coffman - Davis & Elkins College
  • 6th Place Team: Derek Dittmar and Christine Sellers - Randolph-Macon College

PARLIAMENTARY DEBATE - INDIVIDUAL SPEAKER AWARDS

  • 1st: Josh Smelser - Florida College
  • 2nd: Ashlen Weltz - Florida College
  • 3rd: Derek Dittmar - Randolph-Macon College
  • 4th: Austin Miller - Florida College
  • 5th: Jayleen Alvarado - Bloomsburg University
  • 6th (tie): Sarah Yeager - Florida College
  • 6th (tie): Ivan Pejic - University of Richmond

LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE

  • 1st: Sara Yeager - Florida College
  • 2nd: Andrew Carroll - Davis & Elkins
  • 3rd: Sugandh Gupta - University of Richmond
  • 4th: Surabhi Gupta - University of Richmond