Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

           

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Tournament Results

University of Maryland - College Park Results

Catherine

TEAM SWEEPSTAKES

  • 1st: Randolph-Macon College
  • 2nd: Florida College
  • 3rd: Shepherd University
  • 4th: Lord Fairfax Community College
  • 5th: Bloomsburg University
  • 6th: Davis and Elkins College

FORENSIC EVENT WINNERS

  • Poetry: Josh Smelser - Florida College
  • Prose: Josh Smelser - Florida College
  • Single Dramatic Interpretation: Jenny West - Florida College
  • Duo Interpretation: Smelser/Thompson - Florida College
  • Declamation: Emily Durando - Randolph-Macon College
  • Informative Speaking: Brooke Poling - Shepherd University
  • Persuasive Speaking: Cody Jones - Lord Fairfax Community College
  • After Dinner Speaking: Derek Dittmar - Randolph-Macon College
  • Communication Analysis: Jessica Fort - Shepherd University
  • Extemporaneous Speaking: Austin Miller - Florida College
  • Impromptu Speaking: Derek Dittmar - Randolph-Macon College

PARLIAMENTARY DEBATE - TEAMS

  •  1st Place Team: Austin Miller and Jordan Meirose - Florida College
  • 2nd Place Team: Delaney Hellman and Nora Scheuch - Bloomsburg University
  • 3rd Place Team: Abby Stocker and Rebekah Mickahail - Lord Fairfax Community College
  • 4th Place Team (tie): Hunter Cutlip and Zachary Hess - Shepherd University
  • 4th Place Team (tie): Derek Dittmar and Emily Durando - Randolph-Macon College
  • 6th Place Team: Brianne Habut and Sean Gordon - Randolph-Macon College

PARLIAMENTARY DEBATE - INDIVIDUAL SPEAKER AWARDS

  • 1st: Delaney Hellman - Bloomsburg University
  • 2nd: Jordan Meirose - Florida College
  • 3rd: Austin Miller - Florida College
  • 4th: Derek Dittmar - Randolph-Macon College
  • 5th: Sean Gordon - Randolph-Macon College
  • 6th: Sunny Moore - Lord Fairfax Community College

LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE

  • 1st: Zachary Hess - Shepherd University
  • 2nd: Taylor Evelyn - Randolph-Macon College
  • 3rd: Hunter Cutlip - Shepherd University
  • 4th: Stephanie Clute - Randolph-Macon College